5589 109th Ave Pullman, MI 49450
Estimated Value: $91,980 - $243,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,229
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5589 109th Ave, Pullman, MI 49450 and is currently estimated at $168,995. 5589 109th Ave is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Bloomingdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1999
Sold by
Jennings Darl R
Bought by
L S R D Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| L S R D Ltd | -- | -- | |
| Lsrd Ltd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $267 | $7,300 | $5,600 | $1,700 |
| 2024 | $205 | $7,500 | $5,800 | $1,700 |
| 2023 | $205 | $4,900 | $3,200 | $1,700 |
| 2022 | $205 | $4,200 | $2,900 | $1,300 |
| 2020 | $109 | $2,900 | $2,100 | $800 |
| 2019 | $106 | $2,700 | $2,100 | $600 |
| 2018 | $0 | $2,600 | $2,100 | $500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $2,600 | $2,100 | $500 |
| 2016 | $0 | $2,500 | $2,000 | $500 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,500 | $2,000 | $500 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,500 | $2,100 | $400 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,700 | $2,100 | $600 |
Source: Public Records
Map