Estimated Value: $556,000 - $582,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 559 E Calnette Dr, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $568,711, approximately $269 per square foot. 559 E Calnette Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Alta View Elementary School, Jordan High, and Mount Jordan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2019
Sold by
Thomas Mike A and Thomas Amy
Bought by
Kener Jaden Pamela and Andreason Tyler James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,805
Outstanding Balance
$304,068
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$264,643
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2017
Sold by
Turner Margaret E and Turner Charles E
Bought by
Thomas Mike A and Thomas Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,920
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2011
Sold by
Turner Charles E and Turner Margaret E
Bought by
Turner Margaret E and Turner Charles E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,050
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Smurthwalte Charles J
Bought by
Turner Charles E and Turner Margaret E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1998
Sold by
Harper Scott D and Harper Donna M
Bought by
Smuthwaite Charles J and Smurthwaite Patricia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kener Jaden Pamela | -- | Monument Title Ins Co | |
| Thomas Mike A | -- | North American Title Llc | |
| Turner Margaret E | -- | Inwest Title Services | |
| Turner Charles E | -- | First American Title | |
| Smuthwaite Charles J | -- | Equity Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kener Jaden Pamela | $345,805 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Mike A | $247,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner Margaret E | $181,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner Charles E | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smuthwaite Charles J | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,754 | $543,700 | $135,800 | $407,900 |
| 2024 | $2,754 | $520,700 | $129,600 | $391,100 |
| 2023 | $2,590 | $489,300 | $123,200 | $366,100 |
| 2022 | $2,715 | $501,400 | $120,800 | $380,600 |
| 2021 | $2,406 | $378,400 | $93,500 | $284,900 |
| 2020 | $2,289 | $339,900 | $93,500 | $246,400 |
| 2019 | $2,072 | $300,300 | $88,200 | $212,100 |
| 2018 | $1,800 | $272,900 | $88,200 | $184,700 |
| 2017 | $1,797 | $260,800 | $88,200 | $172,600 |
| 2016 | $1,796 | $252,200 | $88,200 | $164,000 |
| 2015 | $1,727 | $224,800 | $85,600 | $139,200 |
| 2014 | $1,685 | $215,500 | $82,900 | $132,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map