559 Honolulu Ave Oceano, CA 93445
Oceano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,000 - $670,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
750
Sq Ft
$805/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 559 Honolulu Ave, Oceano, CA 93445 and is currently estimated at $603,851, approximately $805 per square foot. 559 Honolulu Ave is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Oceano Elementary School, Judkins Middle School, and Arroyo Grande High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2019
Sold by
Gray Phillip D and Gray Carolyn M
Bought by
Cobb Gregory L and Cobb Pamela S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2003
Sold by
Cobb Pamela
Bought by
Cobb Gregory L and Cobb Pamela S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,951
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$526,900
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2002
Sold by
Cobb Pamela and Cobb Greg
Bought by
Cobb Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1995
Sold by
Honolulu Investments Co
Bought by
Marks Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,100
Interest Rate
7.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cobb Gregory L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Cobb Gregory L | -- | Fidelity Title Company | |
| Cobb Pamela | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Marks Pamela | $84,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cobb Gregory L | $175,000 | |
| Closed | Cobb Pamela | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marks Pamela | $67,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,349 | $139,341 | $91,349 | $47,992 |
| 2024 | $2,312 | $136,609 | $89,558 | $47,051 |
| 2023 | $2,312 | $133,931 | $87,802 | $46,129 |
| 2022 | $2,271 | $131,306 | $86,081 | $45,225 |
| 2021 | $2,249 | $128,733 | $84,394 | $44,339 |
| 2020 | $2,216 | $127,414 | $83,529 | $43,885 |
| 2019 | $2,187 | $124,917 | $81,892 | $43,025 |
| 2018 | $2,130 | $122,469 | $80,287 | $42,182 |
| 2017 | $2,068 | $120,068 | $78,713 | $41,355 |
| 2016 | $2,049 | $117,715 | $77,170 | $40,545 |
| 2015 | $1,688 | $115,947 | $76,011 | $39,936 |
| 2014 | $1,629 | $113,677 | $74,523 | $39,154 |
Source: Public Records
Map