559 Inyo Ave Sugarloaf, CA 92386
Estimated Value: $277,682 - $312,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
812
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 559 Inyo Ave, Sugarloaf, CA 92386 and is currently estimated at $294,671, approximately $362 per square foot. 559 Inyo Ave is a home with nearby schools including Baldwin Lane Elementary School, Big Bear Middle School, and Big Bear High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2005
Sold by
Hammerslag Edward Dean and Hammerslag Shelby Edwards
Bought by
Hammerslag Edward Dean and Hammerslag Shelby Edwards
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Sold by
Hammerslag Edward Dean and Hammerslag Shelby Edwards
Bought by
Hammerslag Edward Dean and Hammerslag Shelby Edwards
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,763
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$247,908
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2003
Sold by
Hammerslag Edward Dean and Hammerslag Shelby Edwards
Bought by
Hammerslag Edward Dean and Hammerslag Shelby Edwards
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2002
Sold by
Hammerslag Edward Dean and Hammerslag Shelby Edwards
Bought by
Hammerslag Edward Dean and Hammerslag Shelby Edwards
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Westling Mark Jon and Shaffner Margaret M
Bought by
Hammerslag Edward D and Hammerslag Shelby Edwards
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 2001
Sold by
Moses Moses Vartan Vartan
Bought by
Westling Mark Jon and Shaffner Margaret M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,363
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2001
Sold by
Moses Melinda Lee
Bought by
Moses Moses Vartan Vartan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1996
Sold by
Bodie Robert F and Bodie Gloria I
Bought by
Moses Moses and Moses Melinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammerslag Edward Dean | -- | -- | |
| Hammerslag Edward Dean | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hammerslag Edward Dean | -- | -- | |
| Hammerslag Edward Dean | -- | -- | |
| Hammerslag Edward Dean | -- | -- | |
| Hammerslag Edward D | $135,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Westling Mark Jon | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Moses Moses Vartan Vartan | -- | -- | |
| Moses Moses | $55,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hammerslag Edward Dean | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Hammerslag Edward Dean | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hammerslag Edward D | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Westling Mark Jon | $48,363 | |
| Previous Owner | Moses Moses | $55,000 | |
| Closed | Westling Mark Jon | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,437 | $195,526 | $48,881 | $146,645 |
| 2024 | $3,282 | $191,693 | $47,923 | $143,770 |
| 2023 | $3,179 | $187,934 | $46,983 | $140,951 |
| 2022 | $3,058 | $184,249 | $46,062 | $138,187 |
| 2021 | $2,991 | $180,636 | $45,159 | $135,477 |
| 2020 | $2,615 | $144,200 | $30,900 | $113,300 |
| 2019 | $2,538 | $140,000 | $30,000 | $110,000 |
| 2018 | $2,273 | $121,500 | $28,900 | $92,600 |
| 2017 | $2,142 | $113,000 | $26,900 | $86,100 |
| 2016 | $2,053 | $107,600 | $25,600 | $82,000 |
| 2015 | $2,005 | $105,000 | $25,000 | $80,000 |
| 2014 | $1,947 | $101,300 | $32,600 | $68,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map