L
Landlord's Agent in 2019
LINDSEY BROOKS
JWB REALTY LLC
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $341,150
This 4 bedroom home has 1,648 square feet of living space. There are wood-look floors throughout; kitchen has lots of cabinets and counter top space with granite counter tops; equipped with matching refrigerator and range. There is a washer/dryer hook up. 2 car garage offers covered and secured parking. Pets are welcome. Call today.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
LINDSEY BROOKS
JWB REALTY LLC License #3367638 Listed on: 12/12/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elani Properties Llc | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Drekou Kenneth | $290,000 | Mckillop Law Firm Pl | |
| Hoose 9 Llc | $338,453 | Attorney | |
| Bcel 9 Llc | $30,200 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Drekou Kenneth | $217,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoose 9 Llc | $3,169,598 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $1,299 | -- | -- |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $1,375 | -- | -- |
| 01/30/2019 01/30/19 | Rented | $1,375 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/30/2019 01/30/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/12/2018 12/12/18 | For Rent | $1,375 | +5.9% | -- |
| 07/27/2017 07/27/17 | Rented | $1,299 | -7.1% | -- |
| 06/23/2017 06/23/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/14/2017 06/14/17 | For Rent | $1,399 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,876 | $306,866 | $60,750 | $246,116 |
| 2025 | $5,765 | $309,534 | $60,750 | $248,784 |
| 2024 | $6,026 | $310,830 | $60,750 | $250,080 |
| 2023 | $6,026 | $323,781 | $60,750 | $263,031 |
| 2022 | $4,115 | $298,471 | $47,250 | $251,221 |
| 2021 | $3,589 | $222,085 | $33,750 | $188,335 |
| 2020 | $3,285 | $198,844 | $31,500 | $167,344 |
| 2019 | $2,847 | $147,501 | $31,500 | $116,001 |
| 2018 | $2,881 | $148,072 | $15,750 | $132,322 |
| 2017 | $144 | $7,875 | $7,875 | $0 |
| 2016 | $853 | $36,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $237 | $27,945 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $234 | $27,724 | $0 | $0 |
L
Landlord's Agent in 2019
LINDSEY BROOKS
JWB REALTY LLC
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 970466
APN: 061938-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.