559 N N St Livermore, CA 94551
Downtown Livermore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $599,000 - $749,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
825
Sq Ft
$800/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 559 N N St, Livermore, CA 94551 and is currently estimated at $660,210, approximately $800 per square foot. 559 N N St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Marylin Avenue Elementary School, Junction Avenue K-8 School, and Granada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2024
Sold by
Bailey John Michael
Bought by
John And Gwynn Bailey Living Trust and Bailey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2024
Sold by
2005 Elsie Bailey Revocable Trust and Plato Debra Anne
Bought by
Bailey John Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2005
Sold by
Bailey Elsie R
Bought by
Bailey Elsie R and 2005 Elsie Bailey Revocable Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John And Gwynn Bailey Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bailey John Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bailey Elsie R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,173 | $271,906 | $81,628 | $190,278 |
| 2024 | $4,173 | $266,574 | $80,027 | $186,547 |
| 2023 | $4,095 | $261,348 | $78,458 | $182,890 |
| 2022 | $4,021 | $256,224 | $76,920 | $179,304 |
| 2021 | $3,186 | $251,201 | $75,412 | $175,789 |
| 2020 | $3,801 | $248,626 | $74,639 | $173,987 |
| 2019 | $3,804 | $243,752 | $73,176 | $170,576 |
| 2018 | $3,708 | $238,972 | $71,741 | $167,231 |
| 2017 | $3,603 | $234,288 | $70,335 | $163,953 |
| 2016 | $3,452 | $229,695 | $68,956 | $160,739 |
| 2015 | $3,248 | $226,244 | $67,920 | $158,324 |
| 2014 | $3,188 | $221,814 | $66,590 | $155,224 |
Source: Public Records
Map