Estimated Value: $1,244,000 - $1,939,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,572
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5592 N Greentree Dr, Somis, CA 93066 and is currently estimated at $1,630,289, approximately $456 per square foot. 5592 N Greentree Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Somis School and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2010
Sold by
Wall Edwin T and Wall Pamela S
Bought by
Wall Edwin T and Wall Pamela S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wall Edwin T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,197 | $578,660 | $144,477 | $434,183 |
| 2024 | $6,197 | $567,314 | $141,644 | $425,670 |
| 2023 | $5,878 | $556,191 | $138,867 | $417,324 |
| 2022 | $5,875 | $545,286 | $136,144 | $409,142 |
| 2021 | $5,829 | $534,595 | $133,475 | $401,120 |
| 2020 | $5,819 | $529,115 | $132,107 | $397,008 |
| 2019 | $5,605 | $518,741 | $129,517 | $389,224 |
| 2018 | $5,572 | $508,571 | $126,978 | $381,593 |
| 2017 | $5,369 | $498,600 | $124,489 | $374,111 |
| 2016 | $5,235 | $488,825 | $122,049 | $366,776 |
| 2015 | $5,166 | $481,484 | $120,217 | $361,267 |
| 2014 | $5,086 | $472,055 | $117,863 | $354,192 |
Source: Public Records
Map