Estimated Value: $338,256 - $436,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,105
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5595 Pine St, Tower, MN 55790 and is currently estimated at $379,564, approximately $122 per square foot. 5595 Pine St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Tower-Soudan Elementary School and Vermilion Country School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2021
Sold by
Morcom Ronald Joseph
Bought by
Kajala Scarlett Perrine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2021
Sold by
Joseph Morcom
Bought by
Kajala Scarlett
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2007
Sold by
Kibbe Harold E and Kibbe Joanne M
Bought by
Morcom Ronald Joseph and Morcom Dorothy Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kajala Scarlett Perrine | -- | Up North Title | |
| Kajala Scarlett | $335,000 | Up North Title | |
| Morcom Ronald Joseph | $317,500 | Up North Title Llc | |
| Kajala Scarlett Scarlett | $335,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morcom Ronald Joseph | $254,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,682 | $303,100 | $21,700 | $281,400 |
| 2023 | $5,296 | $271,200 | $19,600 | $251,600 |
| 2022 | $4,308 | $271,200 | $19,600 | $251,600 |
| 2021 | $4,294 | $235,300 | $17,200 | $218,100 |
| 2020 | $4,260 | $233,000 | $14,900 | $218,100 |
| 2019 | $3,840 | $232,700 | $13,500 | $219,200 |
| 2018 | $3,906 | $221,900 | $12,900 | $209,000 |
| 2017 | $3,918 | $221,900 | $12,900 | $209,000 |
| 2016 | $3,846 | $221,900 | $12,900 | $209,000 |
| 2015 | $4,773 | $261,000 | $15,400 | $245,600 |
| 2014 | $4,773 | $261,000 | $15,400 | $245,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map