5597 Yale St Montclair, CA 91763
Estimated Value: $670,384 - $756,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5597 Yale St, Montclair, CA 91763 and is currently estimated at $707,596, approximately $417 per square foot. 5597 Yale St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including El Camino Elementary, Vernon Middle School, and Montclair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2011
Sold by
Seifert Teresita
Bought by
Seifert Eric A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,388
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$699,208
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1997
Sold by
Seifert Teresita R
Bought by
Seifert Eric A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,250
Interest Rate
7.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1997
Sold by
Vasquez Adolph G and Vasquez Denise M
Bought by
Seifert Eric A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,250
Interest Rate
7.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seifert Eric A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Seifert Eric A | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Seifert Eric A | $115,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seifert Eric A | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Seifert Eric A | $84,250 | |
| Closed | Seifert Eric A | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,957 | $183,625 | $63,868 | $119,757 |
| 2024 | $1,911 | $180,025 | $62,616 | $117,409 |
| 2023 | $1,856 | $176,495 | $61,388 | $115,107 |
| 2022 | $1,830 | $173,034 | $60,184 | $112,850 |
| 2021 | $1,817 | $169,641 | $59,004 | $110,637 |
| 2020 | $1,785 | $167,902 | $58,399 | $109,503 |
| 2019 | $1,768 | $164,610 | $57,254 | $107,356 |
| 2018 | $1,742 | $161,382 | $56,131 | $105,251 |
| 2017 | $1,678 | $158,217 | $55,030 | $103,187 |
| 2016 | $1,611 | $155,115 | $53,951 | $101,164 |
| 2015 | $1,599 | $152,785 | $53,141 | $99,644 |
| 2014 | $1,548 | $149,792 | $52,100 | $97,692 |
Source: Public Records
Map