5599 Curriers Rd Arcade, NY 14009
Estimated Value: $151,960 - $282,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,942
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5599 Curriers Rd, Arcade, NY 14009 and is currently estimated at $206,490, approximately $106 per square foot. 5599 Curriers Rd is a home located in Wyoming County with nearby schools including Pioneer Middle School and Pioneer Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2000
Sold by
Kurek Kathryn C
Bought by
Nickerson Christopher A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nickerson Christopher A | $65,000 | Robert Kutzuba |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,941 | $87,000 | $17,600 | $69,400 |
| 2024 | $2,262 | $87,000 | $17,600 | $69,400 |
| 2023 | $23 | $87,000 | $17,600 | $69,400 |
| 2022 | $2,160 | $87,000 | $17,600 | $69,400 |
| 2021 | $2,170 | $82,000 | $13,500 | $68,500 |
| 2020 | $1,835 | $82,000 | $13,500 | $68,500 |
| 2019 | $1,853 | $82,000 | $13,500 | $68,500 |
| 2018 | $1,853 | $82,000 | $13,500 | $68,500 |
| 2017 | $2,407 | $82,200 | $7,500 | $74,700 |
| 2016 | $2,366 | $82,200 | $7,500 | $74,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $82,200 | $7,500 | $74,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,200 | $7,500 | $74,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map