56-36 138th St Unit 3 Fl Flushing, NY 11355
Queensboro Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,593,000 - $1,716,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$1,824/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56-36 138th St Unit 3 Fl, Flushing, NY 11355 and is currently estimated at $1,642,000, approximately $1,824 per square foot. 56-36 138th St Unit 3 Fl is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 120 - Queens, Rachel Carson I.S. 237Q, and John Bowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2012
Sold by
Acker Patricia H and Carr Christopher
Bought by
Zheng Chunxiong and Zheng Jin Hua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$490,000
Outstanding Balance
$326,911
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,315,089
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2010
Sold by
Carr Kathleen and Carr As Trustee Kathleen
Bought by
Carr Christopher and Carr James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1994
Sold by
Carr James Patrick and Carr Kathleen
Bought by
James P & Kathleen Carr Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zheng Chunxiong | $825,000 | -- | |
| Carr Christopher | -- | -- | |
| James P & Kathleen Carr Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| James P & Kathleen Carr Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zheng Chunxiong | $490,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,679 | $58,999 | $16,447 | $42,552 |
| 2025 | $11,018 | $58,150 | $16,327 | $41,823 |
| 2024 | $11,018 | $54,859 | $18,298 | $36,561 |
| 2023 | $10,395 | $51,756 | $14,671 | $37,085 |
| 2022 | $9,815 | $88,860 | $30,240 | $58,620 |
| 2021 | $10,347 | $86,220 | $30,240 | $55,980 |
| 2020 | $10,257 | $80,520 | $30,240 | $50,280 |
| 2019 | $9,563 | $82,440 | $30,240 | $52,200 |
| 2018 | $8,792 | $43,130 | $14,415 | $28,715 |
| 2017 | $8,352 | $40,972 | $16,857 | $24,115 |
| 2016 | $8,191 | $40,972 | $16,857 | $24,115 |
| 2015 | $4,662 | $40,382 | $23,123 | $17,259 |
| 2014 | $4,662 | $38,097 | $24,982 | $13,115 |
Source: Public Records
Map