56 Bowdoin Rd Unit 11 Mashpee, MA 2649
Estimated Value: $306,567
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Bowdoin Rd Unit 11, Mashpee, MA 2649 and is currently priced at $306,567, approximately $255 per square foot. 56 Bowdoin Rd Unit 11 is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Kenneth C. Coombs School, Quashnet School, and Mashpee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2023
Sold by
Bogosian Development Llc
Bought by
Banho Sultan Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$348,040
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2017
Sold by
56 Bowdoin 11 & 13 Llc
Bought by
Bogosian Development L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1995
Sold by
Martex Corp
Bought by
Kitchen & Bath Designs
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$29,700
Interest Rate
8.55%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History