56 Broad St Houston, DE 19954
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,699
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Broad St, Houston, DE 19954 and is currently estimated at $342,424, approximately $126 per square foot. 56 Broad St is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Benjamin Banneker Elementary School, Milford Central Academy, and Milford Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1998
Bought by
Massotti Leonard J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Massotti Leonard J | $92,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,064 | $294,700 | $49,200 | $245,500 |
| 2024 | $1,110 | $294,700 | $49,200 | $245,500 |
| 2023 | $791 | $35,200 | $8,400 | $26,800 |
| 2022 | $773 | $35,200 | $8,400 | $26,800 |
| 2021 | $786 | $35,200 | $8,400 | $26,800 |
| 2020 | $793 | $35,200 | $8,400 | $26,800 |
| 2019 | $797 | $35,200 | $8,400 | $26,800 |
| 2018 | $799 | $35,200 | $8,400 | $26,800 |
| 2017 | $757 | $35,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $857 | $35,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $627 | $35,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $614 | $35,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map