56 Bryan Ave Antioch, CA 94509
North Antioch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,000 - $488,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,084
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Bryan Ave, Antioch, CA 94509 and is currently estimated at $462,687, approximately $426 per square foot. 56 Bryan Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Belshaw Elementary School, Park Middle School, and Antioch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2016
Sold by
Chavez Richard B and Chavez Christine J
Bought by
Peterson Pamela S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,656
Outstanding Balance
$231,679
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$231,008
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2014
Sold by
Chavez Richard B and Chavez Christine J
Bought by
The Richard & Christine Chavez 2004 Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2013
Sold by
Vigil Steven and Vigil Monica
Bought by
Chavez Richard and Chavez Christine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2010
Sold by
Cote Wendy W and Cote Wendy W
Bought by
Chavez Richard and Chavez Christine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2002
Sold by
Cote Laurier
Bought by
Cote Wendy W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Pamela S | $295,000 | First American Title Company | |
| The Richard & Christine Chavez 2004 Trus | -- | None Available | |
| Chavez Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Chavez Richard | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Cote Wendy W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peterson Pamela S | $289,656 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,327 | $342,366 | $226,660 | $115,706 |
| 2024 | $4,104 | $335,654 | $222,216 | $113,438 |
| 2023 | $4,104 | $329,073 | $217,859 | $111,214 |
| 2022 | $4,040 | $322,622 | $213,588 | $109,034 |
| 2021 | $3,881 | $316,297 | $209,400 | $106,897 |
| 2019 | $3,831 | $306,917 | $203,190 | $103,727 |
| 2018 | $3,695 | $300,900 | $199,206 | $101,694 |
| 2017 | $3,601 | $295,000 | $195,300 | $99,700 |
| 2016 | $1,759 | $123,961 | $50,161 | $73,800 |
| 2015 | $1,734 | $122,100 | $49,408 | $72,692 |
| 2014 | $1,678 | $119,710 | $48,441 | $71,269 |
Source: Public Records
Map