56 Clearbrook Dr Springfield, MA 01118
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,382 - $360,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,075
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Clearbrook Dr, Springfield, MA 01118 and is currently estimated at $333,846, approximately $310 per square foot. 56 Clearbrook Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Arthur T Talmadge Elementary School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2019
Sold by
Assad Robert
Bought by
Assad Robert and Assad Paula
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assad Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,436 | $282,900 | $62,500 | $220,400 |
| 2024 | $4,378 | $272,600 | $62,500 | $210,100 |
| 2023 | $3,884 | $227,800 | $59,500 | $168,300 |
| 2022 | $3,950 | $209,900 | $62,700 | $147,200 |
| 2021 | $3,857 | $204,100 | $57,000 | $147,100 |
| 2020 | $3,539 | $181,200 | $57,000 | $124,200 |
| 2019 | $3,446 | $175,100 | $57,000 | $118,100 |
| 2018 | $3,505 | $178,100 | $57,000 | $121,100 |
| 2017 | $3,397 | $172,800 | $57,000 | $115,800 |
| 2016 | $3,317 | $168,700 | $57,000 | $111,700 |
| 2015 | $3,143 | $159,800 | $57,000 | $102,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map