56 Dowd Ln Sunapee, NH 03782
Estimated Value: $528,000 - $662,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,536
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Dowd Ln, Sunapee, NH 03782 and is currently estimated at $613,970, approximately $242 per square foot. 56 Dowd Ln is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Sunapee Central School, Sunapee Middle High School, and Sunapee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2015
Sold by
Ripley Marilyn R
Bought by
Mcintire & Ripley Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2004
Sold by
New Liden Rt
Bought by
Mcintire Vernon R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcintire & Ripley Ret | -- | -- | |
| Mcintire Vernon R | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,312 | $598,300 | $205,300 | $393,000 |
| 2024 | $3,418 | $341,500 | $86,600 | $254,900 |
| 2023 | $5,792 | $598,300 | $205,300 | $393,000 |
| 2022 | $4,778 | $341,500 | $86,600 | $254,900 |
| 2021 | $4,655 | $341,500 | $86,600 | $254,900 |
| 2020 | $4,726 | $341,500 | $86,600 | $254,900 |
| 2019 | $4,897 | $307,400 | $66,100 | $241,300 |
| 2018 | $4,786 | $307,400 | $66,100 | $241,300 |
| 2017 | $4,557 | $296,500 | $66,100 | $230,400 |
| 2016 | $4,456 | $296,500 | $66,100 | $230,400 |
| 2015 | $4,447 | $296,300 | $60,900 | $235,400 |
| 2014 | $4,498 | $296,300 | $60,900 | $235,400 |
| 2013 | $4,332 | $296,300 | $60,900 | $235,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map