NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $312,000 - $324,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,668 Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 28, 2023

Last sale price $320,000 $192 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,264 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Recreation Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wood Flooring
  • Formal Dining Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of November 2023

The wait is over, 56 Heritage Ct is a MUST SEE! Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Cheektowaga. This meticulously maintained large all-brick ranch style home w/ 2 car attached garage offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and modern amenities. Nestled on a serene park like cul-de-sac, this property is a hidden gem waiting for you to make it your own. Inside, you will notice the great flow and many updates this home offers. The fully renovated kitchen includes classic subway tile, breakfast bar and s/s appliances. Off the kitchen you will find an additional family room equip with a half bath and sliding glass door leading to the fully fenced backyard with concrete patio, fire pit, electric awning and whole house generator. Prepare to be amazed by the fully custom, fully finished basement. Perfect for entertaining or relaxation, it boasts a state-of-the-art home theatre system, including a 140" projector screen (included) and custom 10' bar. Movie nights, game days, and gatherings will never be the same again. 9' pool table and Yamaha receiver are negotiable. Seller desires QUICK close. Open House Sat 10/14 from 11am-1pm. Offers will be reviewed Wednesday 10/18 at 1pm.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ryan Burke

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty Brokerage Phone: 716-572-2848 License #10301222154 Listed on: 10/09/2023

WNY Metro Roberts Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Domenic Surianello

Listing by MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc. License #10401280960

MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,483

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 78x126
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete

Interior Spaces

  • 1,668 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 14
  • Assessor Parcel Number 143089-091-180-0010-014-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,483

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Attribution Contact: 716-572-2848
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Holland Land Company's Su
  • Directions: Genesee St to Heritage Ct.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Dry Bar, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.23
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Cheektowaga

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143089-091-180-0010-014-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 78X126
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10019.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6483.0
  • Tax Lot: 14

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 9, 2023
Closed on
Nov 14, 2023
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$320,000
Premium/Discount to List
$45,000
16.36%
Views
138
Current Estimated Value
$318,564

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$1,436
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.18%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 14, 2017
Closed on
Oct 4, 2017
List Price
$164,900
Sold Price
$186,560
Premium/Discount to List
$21,660
13.14%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.22%
Original Mortgage
$162,011
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2016
Sold by
Palumbo Stephanie and Estate Of Eileen M Piontek Larusch
Bought by
Palumbo Brandon R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 1997
Sold by
Trust Augustyn Chester J
Bought by
Piontek Richard J and Piontek-Larush Eileen M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 1997

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Surianello Catherine $320,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Surianello Catherine $320,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Surianello Catherine $320,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Norwood Michael J $165,000 None Available
Norwood Michael J $165,000 None Available
Palumbo Brandon R -- None Available
Palumbo Brandon R -- None Available
Palumbo Brandon R -- None Available
Piontek Richard J $90,000 --
Piontek Richard J $90,000 --
-- -- --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Norwood Michael J $162,011
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/28/2023 11/28/23 Sold $320,000 +16.4% $192 / Sq Ft
10/18/2023 10/18/23 Pending -- -- --
10/09/2023 10/09/23 For Sale $275,000 +47.4% $165 / Sq Ft
10/18/2017 10/18/17 Sold $186,560 +13.1% $112 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/21/2017 08/21/17 Pending -- -- --
08/14/2017 08/14/17 For Sale $164,900 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,763 $220,000 $15,500 $204,500
2024 $6,763 $220,000 $15,500 $204,500
2023 $6,483 $220,000 $15,500 $204,500
2022 $6,283 $220,000 $15,500 $204,500
2021 $6,148 $191,700 $15,500 $176,200
2020 $5,558 $131,400 $13,900 $117,500
2019 $4,086 $131,400 $13,900 $117,500
2018 $5,288 $131,400 $13,900 $117,500
2017 $2,634 $131,400 $13,900 $117,500
2016 $4,046 $117,000 $13,900 $103,100
2015 -- $117,000 $13,900 $103,100
2014 -- $110,200 $13,900 $96,300

MLS Number: B1503182

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143089-091-180-0010-014-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.