56 Kingston Way Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $361,582 - $438,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
648
Sq Ft
$613/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Kingston Way, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $397,396, approximately $613 per square foot. 56 Kingston Way is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2021
Sold by
Wernecke Josephine
Bought by
Wernecke Josephine O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2014
Sold by
Tours Christine H
Bought by
Wernecke Josephine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,500
Outstanding Balance
$124,197
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$273,199
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2003
Sold by
Martz Mary E
Bought by
Tours Christina H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1998
Sold by
Harrigan Debra A
Bought by
Martz Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wernecke Josephine O | -- | None Available | |
| Wernecke Josephine | $230,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Tours Christina H | $207,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Martz Mary E | $92,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wernecke Josephine | $163,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Tours Christina H | $207,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martz Mary E | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,679 | $281,936 | $98,062 | $183,874 |
| 2024 | $3,588 | $276,409 | $96,140 | $180,269 |
| 2023 | $3,588 | $270,990 | $94,255 | $176,735 |
| 2022 | $3,507 | $265,677 | $92,407 | $173,270 |
| 2021 | $3,473 | $260,469 | $90,596 | $169,873 |
| 2020 | $3,510 | $257,800 | $89,668 | $168,132 |
| 2019 | $3,466 | $252,746 | $87,910 | $164,836 |
| 2018 | $3,146 | $247,791 | $86,187 | $161,604 |
| 2017 | $3,095 | $242,934 | $84,498 | $158,436 |
| 2016 | $2,966 | $238,172 | $82,842 | $155,330 |
| 2015 | $2,895 | $234,595 | $81,598 | $152,997 |
| 2014 | $2,186 | $172,000 | $76,000 | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map