56 Parsons Hill Dr Worcester, MA 01603
Webster Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,000 - $408,551
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,078
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Parsons Hill Dr, Worcester, MA 01603 and is currently estimated at $391,138, approximately $362 per square foot. 56 Parsons Hill Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Gates Lane, Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, and Chandler Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2009
Sold by
Bourgault Edward O and Bourgault Jennifer
Bought by
Shehata Masood
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,555
Outstanding Balance
$97,054
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$294,084
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1999
Sold by
Darrach Bradford B and Darrach Patricia G
Bought by
Bourgault Edward O and Bourgault Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,900
Interest Rate
7.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1989
Sold by
Swallow Philip
Bought by
Darrach Bradford B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,696
Interest Rate
10.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shehata Masood | $156,000 | -- | |
| Bourgault Edward O | $114,900 | -- | |
| Darrach Bradford B | $111,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shehata Masood | $148,555 | |
| Previous Owner | Darrach Bradford B | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Darrach Bradford B | $99,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Darrach Bradford B | $99,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Darrach Bradford B | $103,696 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,467 | $338,700 | $98,600 | $240,100 |
| 2024 | $4,362 | $317,200 | $98,600 | $218,600 |
| 2023 | $4,187 | $292,000 | $85,700 | $206,300 |
| 2022 | $3,845 | $252,800 | $68,600 | $184,200 |
| 2021 | $3,619 | $222,300 | $54,900 | $167,400 |
| 2020 | $3,579 | $210,500 | $54,500 | $156,000 |
| 2019 | $3,377 | $187,600 | $47,600 | $140,000 |
| 2018 | $3,379 | $178,700 | $47,600 | $131,100 |
| 2017 | $3,206 | $166,800 | $47,600 | $119,200 |
| 2016 | $3,160 | $153,300 | $34,100 | $119,200 |
| 2015 | $3,077 | $153,300 | $34,100 | $119,200 |
| 2014 | $2,974 | $152,200 | $34,100 | $118,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map