56 Pollard St Conway, NH 03818
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $582,000
8
Beds
5
Baths
4,132
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Pollard St, Conway, NH 03818 and is currently estimated at $456,226, approximately $110 per square foot. 56 Pollard St is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including A. Crosby Kennett Middle School, Kennett High School, and Robert Frost Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2013
Sold by
Dawn M Brauel Ret
Bought by
Dawn M Brauel Irt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2004
Sold by
Hiller Patricia A
Bought by
Dawn M Brauel T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawn M Brauel Irt | -- | -- | |
| Dawn M Brauel T | $162,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,400 | $596,800 | $49,000 | $547,800 |
| 2024 | $7,669 | $596,800 | $49,000 | $547,800 |
| 2023 | $7,114 | $596,800 | $49,000 | $547,800 |
| 2022 | $5,782 | $297,100 | $49,000 | $248,100 |
| 2021 | $4,855 | $297,100 | $49,000 | $248,100 |
| 2020 | $5,455 | $297,100 | $49,000 | $248,100 |
| 2019 | $5,146 | $297,100 | $49,000 | $248,100 |
| 2018 | $5,381 | $247,500 | $49,000 | $198,500 |
| 2017 | $4,945 | $247,500 | $49,000 | $198,500 |
| 2016 | $4,779 | $247,500 | $49,000 | $198,500 |
| 2015 | $4,725 | $247,500 | $49,000 | $198,500 |
| 2014 | $4,668 | $247,500 | $49,000 | $198,500 |
| 2013 | $4,424 | $247,700 | $49,000 | $198,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map