56 Ramsay Hill Rd Walpole, NH 03608
Estimated Value: $520,000 - $626,877
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,988
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Ramsay Hill Rd, Walpole, NH 03608 and is currently estimated at $582,719, approximately $195 per square foot. 56 Ramsay Hill Rd is a home located in Cheshire County with nearby schools including Walpole Primary School, North Walpole School, and Walpole Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2020
Sold by
Franks Jack D
Bought by
Franks Jack D and Franks Bierweiler
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franks Jack D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,457 | $547,900 | $246,600 | $301,300 |
| 2024 | $9,375 | $547,900 | $246,600 | $301,300 |
| 2023 | $8,898 | $547,900 | $246,600 | $301,300 |
| 2022 | $8,947 | $547,900 | $246,600 | $301,300 |
| 2021 | $8,962 | $352,400 | $161,500 | $190,900 |
| 2020 | $9,043 | $352,400 | $161,500 | $190,900 |
| 2019 | $8,990 | $352,400 | $161,500 | $190,900 |
| 2018 | $8,817 | $352,400 | $161,500 | $190,900 |
| 2017 | $8,518 | $352,400 | $161,500 | $190,900 |
| 2016 | $8,234 | $338,700 | $123,600 | $215,100 |
| 2015 | $7,827 | $338,700 | $123,600 | $215,100 |
| 2014 | $7,648 | $338,700 | $123,600 | $215,100 |
| 2013 | $7,465 | $338,700 | $123,600 | $215,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map