56 Ray Ave Aberdeen, MD 21001
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $228,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Ray Ave, Aberdeen, MD 21001 and is currently estimated at $195,119, approximately $147 per square foot. 56 Ray Ave is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Bakerfield Elementary School, Aberdeen Middle School, and Aberdeen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2010
Sold by
Hannah Marry C
Bought by
Walters Christopher W and Huffman Jennifer Mae
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1988
Sold by
Dumas Sid Edis
Bought by
Hannah Larry C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
10.49%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1987
Sold by
Federal National Morgage Assoc
Bought by
Dumas Sid Edis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walters Christopher W | $108,500 | -- | |
| Hannah Larry C | $57,000 | -- | |
| Dumas Sid Edis | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hannah Larry C | $57,000 | |
| Closed | Walters Christopher W | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,257 | $138,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,257 | $131,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,197 | $125,600 | $40,000 | $85,600 |
| 2022 | $1,183 | $124,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,217 | $122,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,217 | $121,000 | $40,000 | $81,000 |
| 2019 | $1,205 | $119,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,181 | $118,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,169 | $117,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $114,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,342 | $112,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,342 | $109,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map