56 Ridge Rd Edison, NJ 08817
Estimated Value: $637,000 - $708,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Ridge Rd, Edison, NJ 08817 and is currently estimated at $667,996, approximately $393 per square foot. 56 Ridge Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Edison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2015
Sold by
Stumpf Richard and Stumpf Linda
Bought by
Mukherjee Ashim and Mukherjee Sarita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Outstanding Balance
$183,475
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$484,521
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mukherjee Ashim | $312,000 | Associated Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mukherjee Ashim | $234,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,793 | $181,300 | $75,800 | $105,500 |
| 2024 | $10,735 | $181,300 | $75,800 | $105,500 |
| 2023 | $10,735 | $181,300 | $75,800 | $105,500 |
| 2022 | $10,738 | $181,300 | $75,800 | $105,500 |
| 2021 | $10,702 | $181,300 | $75,800 | $105,500 |
| 2020 | $10,604 | $181,300 | $75,800 | $105,500 |
| 2019 | $9,989 | $181,300 | $75,800 | $105,500 |
| 2018 | $9,814 | $181,300 | $75,800 | $105,500 |
| 2017 | $9,722 | $181,300 | $75,800 | $105,500 |
| 2016 | $9,492 | $179,900 | $75,800 | $104,100 |
| 2015 | $9,128 | $179,900 | $75,800 | $104,100 |
| 2014 | $8,862 | $179,900 | $75,800 | $104,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map