56 Robin Rd Colchester, VT 05446
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $550,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Robin Rd, Colchester, VT 05446 and is currently estimated at $496,688, approximately $350 per square foot. 56 Robin Rd is a home located in Chittenden County with nearby schools including Porters Point School, Malletts Bay School, and Colchester Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2022
Sold by
Nichols T.J.
Bought by
Maxham Danialle M and Maxham William H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maxham Danialle M | $440,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,928 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,375 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,391 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,502 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,426 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,333 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,246 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,047 | $255,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,986 | $255,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,398 | $2,550 | $0 | $0 |