NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $643,000 - $738,000

6 Beds
3 Baths
4,074 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 11, 2022

Last sale price $600,000 $147 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,341 / mo

About This Home

This well maintained 3 Family has been in the same family for over 70 years. Spacious 5 Room, 2 Bedroom &1 bath units. Each unit offers an attractive floorplan with gorgeous wood work including custom columns/built-ins shelving that highlight the opening between the Living Rm & Formal Dining Rm. The combination of high ceilings & great natural light make these large units feel even bigger then they are. Additional Features include, Newer Roof (approx 5 years), updated electrical, replacement windows & main sewer pipe was replaced within the last 2 years. Great corner lot w/ off street parking for 2 cars. This is an attractive property with great rental income potential. All units will be vacant at closing. Excellent commuter location. Don't miss this opportunity! Showings start Wed April 6th at 4pm-6pm by appointment only.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 5, 2022
Closed on
May 11, 2022
List Price
$535,000
Sold Price
$600,000
Premium/Discount to List
$65,000
12.15%
Current Estimated Value
$693,530

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$93,530
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.69%
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$420,434
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$273,096

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Surin Jennifer $600,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Surin Jennifer $450,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2022 05/11/22 Sold $600,000 +12.1% $147 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/10/2022 04/10/22 Pending -- -- --
04/05/2022 04/05/22 For Sale $535,000 -- $131 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,698 $583,600 $75,400 $508,200
2024 $7,077 $514,700 $75,400 $439,300
2023 $5,753 $401,200 $65,600 $335,600
2022 $5,004 $329,000 $52,500 $276,500
2021 $4,923 $302,400 $42,000 $260,400
2020 $4,544 $267,300 $41,700 $225,600
2019 $4,534 $251,900 $36,400 $215,500
2018 $4,192 $221,700 $36,400 $185,300
2017 $3,925 $204,200 $36,400 $167,800
2016 $3,759 $182,400 $26,500 $155,900
2015 $3,661 $182,400 $26,500 $155,900
2014 $3,564 $182,400 $26,500 $155,900