56 Turquoise Way San Francisco, CA 94131
Diamond Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,758,807 - $3,014,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$1,324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Turquoise Way, San Francisco, CA 94131 and is currently estimated at $2,396,952, approximately $1,324 per square foot. 56 Turquoise Way is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Miraloma Elementary School, Denman (James) Middle School, and St. Philip School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Burket George F and Burket Dorothy M
Bought by
Burket George F and Burket Dorothy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burket George F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,498 | $127,932 | $36,011 | $91,921 |
| 2024 | $1,498 | $125,424 | $35,305 | $90,119 |
| 2023 | $1,477 | $122,965 | $34,613 | $88,352 |
| 2022 | $1,451 | $120,555 | $33,935 | $86,620 |
| 2021 | $1,426 | $118,192 | $33,270 | $84,922 |
| 2020 | $1,429 | $116,981 | $32,929 | $84,052 |
| 2019 | $1,382 | $114,688 | $32,284 | $82,404 |
| 2018 | $1,337 | $112,440 | $31,651 | $80,789 |
| 2017 | $1,321 | $110,236 | $31,031 | $79,205 |
| 2016 | $1,271 | $108,075 | $30,423 | $77,652 |
| 2015 | $1,255 | $106,453 | $29,967 | $76,486 |
| 2014 | $1,222 | $104,368 | $29,380 | $74,988 |
Source: Public Records
Map