56 Valley Rd Brewster, MA 02631
Estimated Value: $1,189,000 - $1,498,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,416
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Valley Rd, Brewster, MA 02631 and is currently estimated at $1,324,270, approximately $387 per square foot. 56 Valley Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Stony Brook Elementary School, Eddy Elementary School, and Nauset Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2023
Sold by
Margotta Kathryn M
Bought by
Margotta Peter J and Margotta Genevieve S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$610,000
Outstanding Balance
$590,856
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$733,414
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Lustig David E and Lustig Judith L
Bought by
Margotta Michael T and Margotta Kathryn M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Margotta Peter J | $930,000 | None Available | |
| Margotta Michael T | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Margotta Peter J | $610,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,994 | $1,307,200 | $367,500 | $939,700 |
| 2024 | $8,476 | $1,244,600 | $346,700 | $897,900 |
| 2023 | $7,783 | $1,113,400 | $309,500 | $803,900 |
| 2022 | $7,370 | $938,900 | $257,900 | $681,000 |
| 2021 | $6,804 | $793,000 | $191,000 | $602,000 |
| 2020 | $6,651 | $771,600 | $191,000 | $580,600 |
| 2019 | $6,384 | $744,000 | $183,700 | $560,300 |
| 2018 | $6,026 | $729,500 | $183,700 | $545,800 |
| 2017 | $5,848 | $697,000 | $183,700 | $513,300 |
| 2016 | $5,871 | $696,500 | $211,400 | $485,100 |
| 2015 | $5,667 | $686,100 | $207,200 | $478,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map