56 Waldale Ct Walnut Creek, CA 94597
Buena Vista Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $873,000 - $1,108,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,225
Sq Ft
$798/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Waldale Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94597 and is currently estimated at $977,280, approximately $797 per square foot. 56 Waldale Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Walnut Creek Intermediate School, and Las Lomas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2001
Sold by
Leebody Michael T
Bought by
Mctiernan James M and Otoole Marjorie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,235
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$870,045
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mctiernan James M | $374,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mctiernan James M | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,175 | $553,934 | $406,245 | $147,689 |
| 2024 | $6,900 | $543,074 | $398,280 | $144,794 |
| 2023 | $6,900 | $532,426 | $390,471 | $141,955 |
| 2022 | $6,756 | $521,987 | $382,815 | $139,172 |
| 2021 | $6,573 | $511,753 | $375,309 | $136,444 |
| 2019 | $6,418 | $496,576 | $364,178 | $132,398 |
| 2018 | $6,202 | $486,840 | $357,038 | $129,802 |
| 2017 | $6,078 | $477,295 | $350,038 | $127,257 |
| 2016 | $5,954 | $467,937 | $343,175 | $124,762 |
| 2015 | $5,813 | $460,909 | $338,021 | $122,888 |
| 2014 | $5,735 | $451,881 | $331,400 | $120,481 |
Source: Public Records
Map