85 Waldale Ct Walnut Creek, CA 94597
Buena Vista Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $493,000 - $1,160,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,258
Sq Ft
$732/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Waldale Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94597 and is currently estimated at $921,325, approximately $732 per square foot. 85 Waldale Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Walnut Creek Intermediate School, and Las Lomas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2021
Sold by
Him Javier J and Him Sheryl R
Bought by
Him Javier J and Him Sheryl R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Outstanding Balance
$276,780
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$644,545
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2020
Sold by
Him Javier J and Him Sheryl R
Bought by
Him Javier J and Him Sheryl R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Outstanding Balance
$276,780
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$644,545
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2017
Sold by
Him Javer Jose and Foust Sheryl R
Bought by
Him Javer J and Him Sheryl R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Him Javier Jose
Bought by
Him Javier Jose and Foust Sheryl R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2001
Sold by
Him Javier Jose and Johnson Him Claudette Ceclia
Bought by
Him Javier Jose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1999
Sold by
Him Javier J and Him Claudette
Bought by
Him Javier Jose and Johnson Him Claudette Celia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Him Javier J | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Him Javier J | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Him Javer J | -- | None Available | |
| Him Javier Jose | $162,500 | -- | |
| Him Javier Jose | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Him Javier Jose | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Him Javier Jose | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Him Javier J | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,561 | $257,500 | $106,559 | $150,941 |
| 2024 | $3,402 | $252,452 | $104,470 | $147,982 |
| 2023 | $3,402 | $247,503 | $102,422 | $145,081 |
| 2022 | $3,332 | $242,651 | $100,414 | $142,237 |
| 2021 | $3,231 | $237,895 | $98,446 | $139,449 |
| 2019 | $3,125 | $230,841 | $95,527 | $135,314 |
| 2018 | $3,392 | $226,315 | $93,654 | $132,661 |
| 2017 | $3,314 | $221,878 | $91,818 | $130,060 |
| 2016 | $3,236 | $217,528 | $90,018 | $127,510 |
| 2015 | $3,153 | $214,261 | $88,666 | $125,595 |
| 2014 | $3,100 | $210,065 | $86,930 | $123,135 |
Source: Public Records
Map