560 63rd St Oakland, CA 94609
Bushrod NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,078,000 - $1,387,799
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,648
Sq Ft
$746/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 560 63rd St, Oakland, CA 94609 and is currently estimated at $1,230,200, approximately $746 per square foot. 560 63rd St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Peralta Elementary School, Claremont Middle School, and Oakland Technical High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2022
Sold by
Breslin-Cantillana Marcia
Bought by
Breslin-Cantillana Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2004
Sold by
Murphy Henry and Murphy May
Bought by
Murphy Henry and Murphy Ivory M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$435,478
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
Christian Antonio Delano and The Murphy Family Trust
Bought by
Breslin Bryce and Breslin Cantillana Marcia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$435,478
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breslin-Cantillana Trust | -- | -- | |
| Murphy Henry | -- | -- | |
| Breslin Bryce | $775,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Murphy Henry | $435,478 | |
| Previous Owner | Breslin Bryce | $375,000 | |
| Closed | Murphy Henry | $435,478 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,276 | $917,421 | $274,634 | $642,787 |
| 2024 | $13,276 | $899,433 | $269,249 | $630,184 |
| 2023 | $13,983 | $881,801 | $263,971 | $617,830 |
| 2022 | $13,652 | $864,512 | $258,796 | $605,716 |
| 2021 | $13,139 | $847,563 | $253,722 | $593,841 |
| 2020 | $12,995 | $838,875 | $251,121 | $587,754 |
| 2019 | $12,562 | $822,429 | $246,198 | $576,231 |
| 2018 | $12,298 | $806,309 | $241,372 | $564,937 |
| 2017 | $11,850 | $790,500 | $236,640 | $553,860 |
| 2016 | $11,511 | $775,000 | $232,000 | $543,000 |
| 2015 | $1,971 | $75,950 | $27,703 | $48,247 |
| 2014 | $1,824 | $74,463 | $27,161 | $47,302 |
Source: Public Records
Map