560 Addison Rd Glastonbury, CT 06033
Addison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,720 - $490,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,431
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 560 Addison Rd, Glastonbury, CT 06033 and is currently estimated at $468,430, approximately $327 per square foot. 560 Addison Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Naubuc School, Gideon Welles School, and Smith Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1997
Sold by
Nemond Henry P and Nemond Francis S
Bought by
Daniel Jean H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,500
Outstanding Balance
$14,305
Interest Rate
7.36%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$454,125
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Jean H | $141,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daniel Jean H | $136,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Daniel Jean H | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Daniel Jean H | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,275 | $221,600 | $88,900 | $132,700 |
| 2024 | $7,076 | $221,600 | $88,900 | $132,700 |
| 2023 | $6,872 | $221,600 | $88,900 | $132,700 |
| 2022 | $6,513 | $174,600 | $70,200 | $104,400 |
| 2021 | $6,516 | $174,600 | $70,200 | $104,400 |
| 2020 | $6,443 | $174,600 | $70,200 | $104,400 |
| 2019 | $6,348 | $174,600 | $70,200 | $104,400 |
| 2018 | $6,286 | $174,600 | $70,200 | $104,400 |
| 2017 | $6,232 | $166,400 | $74,100 | $92,300 |
| 2016 | $6,057 | $166,400 | $74,100 | $92,300 |
| 2015 | $6,007 | $166,400 | $74,100 | $92,300 |
| 2014 | $5,932 | $166,400 | $74,100 | $92,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map