560 Berkeley Ave Menlo Park, CA 94025
Menlo Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,952,000 - $3,855,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$2,954/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 560 Berkeley Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025 and is currently estimated at $3,101,375, approximately $2,953 per square foot. 560 Berkeley Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, Hillview Middle School, and Menlo-Atherton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2009
Sold by
Smolowe John S and Werne Joellen
Bought by
Smolowe John S and Werne Joellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smolowe John S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,651 | $604,517 | $244,255 | $360,262 |
| 2023 | $10,651 | $581,045 | $234,771 | $346,274 |
| 2022 | $10,089 | $569,653 | $230,168 | $339,485 |
| 2021 | $9,720 | $558,484 | $225,655 | $332,829 |
| 2020 | $9,571 | $552,759 | $223,342 | $329,417 |
| 2019 | $9,396 | $541,921 | $218,963 | $322,958 |
| 2018 | $9,110 | $531,296 | $214,670 | $316,626 |
| 2017 | $8,890 | $520,879 | $210,461 | $310,418 |
| 2016 | $8,500 | $510,667 | $206,335 | $304,332 |
| 2015 | $8,318 | $502,997 | $203,236 | $299,761 |
| 2014 | $8,040 | $493,145 | $199,255 | $293,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map