560 E Base Line Rd Rialto, CA 92376
Estimated Value: $545,000 - $588,254
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 560 E Base Line Rd, Rialto, CA 92376 and is currently estimated at $566,314, approximately $359 per square foot. 560 E Base Line Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Morgan Elementary School, Frisbie Middle School, and Eisenhower High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2019
Sold by
Scoti Jose
Bought by
Guillen Felipe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Scott Jose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2008
Sold by
Amezola Robert F
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and Asset Backed Pass Through Certificates S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2002
Sold by
Suckley Rena M
Bought by
Amezola Robert F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guillen Felipe | -- | None Available | |
| Scott Jose | $96,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $280,677 | Fnt | |
| Amezola Robert F | $160,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Amezola Robert F | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,033 | $360,903 | $109,364 | $251,539 |
| 2024 | $4,910 | $353,827 | $107,220 | $246,607 |
| 2023 | $5,108 | $346,890 | $105,118 | $241,772 |
| 2022 | $4,733 | $340,088 | $103,057 | $237,031 |
| 2021 | $4,705 | $333,419 | $101,036 | $232,383 |
| 2020 | $4,644 | $330,000 | $100,000 | $230,000 |
| 2019 | $2,185 | $139,683 | $48,485 | $91,198 |
| 2018 | $2,111 | $136,944 | $47,534 | $89,410 |
| 2017 | $2,098 | $134,259 | $46,602 | $87,657 |
| 2016 | $1,739 | $131,626 | $45,688 | $85,938 |
| 2015 | $1,747 | $129,649 | $45,002 | $84,647 |
| 2014 | $1,644 | $127,109 | $44,120 | $82,989 |
Source: Public Records
Map