NOT LISTED FOR SALE

560 E Hera St San Dimas, CA 91773

Estimated Value: $673,000 - $800,428

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,028 Sq Ft
$731/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 6, 2013

Last sale price $345,000 $336 Per Sq Ft

Est. 118% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,525 / mo

23 Days on Market

Highlights

  • All Bedrooms Downstairs
  • Canyon View
  • Granite Countertops
  • Fred Ekstrand Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • Lawn

About This Home

As of May 2013

S T A N D A R D S A L E....
REMODELED 3 BEDROOM CUL-DE-SAC HOME IN SAN DIMAS ON 9300+ SQ FT LOT WITH VIEWS OF SAN GABRIEL MOUNTAINS!! HOME FEATURES UPGRADED KITCHEN WITH GRANITE COUNTERS, NEW STOVE/HOOD, STAINLESS STEEL SINK, GARBAGE DISPOSAL AND HARDWOOD LAMINATE FLOORS. THIS HOME IS CLEAN- BATHROOM HAS NEW VANITY, MIRROR, HARDWARE, LIGHTS AND TOILET. 2 CAR ATTACHED WITH NEW DOOR AND AUTO OPENER. THIS HOME HAS TONS OF PARKING! FRONT YARD HAS FRESHLY PLANTED GRASS NEW AUTO SPRINKLERS WITH TIMER AND LANDSCAPED BRICK FLOWERBEDS. BACKYARD IS HUGE WITH TONS OF POTENTIAL. THIS FAMILY HOME WILL NOT LAST AT THIS PRICE.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Frank Magdaleno

BayBrook Realty License #01374770 Listed on: 03/10/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Michele Chan

NORTH SEA CONSULTING License #01115126

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 9,351 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,028 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • All Bedrooms Down
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 21
  • Tax Tract Number 17730
  • Assessor Parcel Number 8390015026

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

9,351 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 8390015026
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1028.00
  • Interior Amenities: Brick Walls, Granite Counters
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Laminate, Carpet, Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Separated
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 335.60
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Family Room

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Direct Garage Access, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Level, Lawn, Landscaped, Lot 6500-9999, Paved, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers Timer, Sprinkler System
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9351.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2150

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 9351.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 21
  • Tax Tract Number: 17730

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2020
Sold by
Chan Andy K
Bought by
Chan Andy K and Tran Elizabeth P
Current Estimated Value
$751,107

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$321,000
Outstanding Balance
$225,661
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$525,446

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 10, 2013
Closed on
Apr 26, 2013
List Price
$359,900
Sold Price
$345,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-4.14%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.16%
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 10, 2013
Closed on
Apr 8, 2013
Sold by
Hera Trust #560
List Price
$359,900
Sold Price
$345,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-4.14%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2013
Sold by
Rincon George Daniel
Bought by
Hera Trust #560 and Sage Equity Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2003
Sold by
Rincon George Daniel and Rincon Renee Jonette
Bought by
Rincon George Daniel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$172,250
Interest Rate
5.94%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chan Andy K -- First American Title Company
Chan Andy K -- First American Title Company
Chan Andy K $345,000 First American Title Company
Hera Trust #560 -- None Available
Rincon George Daniel -- First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Chan Andy K $321,000
Closed Chan Andy K $276,000
Previous Owner Rincon George Daniel $172,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/06/2013 05/06/13 Sold $345,000 -1.4% $336 / Sq Ft
04/02/2013 04/02/13 Price Changed $349,900 -2.8% $340 / Sq Ft
03/10/2013 03/10/13 For Sale $359,900 -- $350 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,181 $500,948 $274,602 $226,346
2024 $6,181 $491,126 $269,218 $221,908
2023 $6,044 $481,497 $263,940 $217,557
2022 $5,946 $472,057 $258,765 $213,292
2021 $5,831 $462,802 $253,692 $209,110
2019 $4,923 $380,841 $246,168 $134,673
2018 $4,657 $373,375 $241,342 $132,033
2016 $4,487 $358,878 $231,971 $126,907
2015 $4,416 $353,488 $228,487 $125,001
2014 $4,378 $346,565 $224,012 $122,553
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: OC13040367

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 8390-015-026

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.