560 E Lucius Ave Youngstown, OH 44502
Lansingville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $59,000 - $122,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,351
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 560 E Lucius Ave, Youngstown, OH 44502 and is currently estimated at $90,500, approximately $66 per square foot. 560 E Lucius Ave is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Taft Elementary School, Williamson Elementary School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2018
Sold by
Giannopoulos Andreas K
Bought by
Mahoning Countyland Reutilization Corpor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Bank One Na
Bought by
Giannopoulos Andreas K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Martin Ida J
Bought by
Bank One Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1998
Sold by
Koehler Erish
Bought by
Monten John J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1981
Bought by
Koehler Erich and Koehler Irene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahoning Countyland Reutilization Corpor | -- | None Available | |
| Giannopoulos Andreas K | $25,000 | Resource Title Agency Inc | |
| Bank One Na | $18,000 | None Available | |
| Monten John J | $37,000 | -- | |
| Koehler Erich | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8 | $180 | $180 | -- |
| 2024 | $9 | $180 | $180 | -- |
| 2023 | $9 | $180 | $180 | $0 |
| 2022 | $13 | $200 | $200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $13 | $200 | $200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3 | $200 | $200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3 | $180 | $180 | $0 |
| 2018 | $346 | $1,960 | $610 | $1,350 |
| 2017 | $795 | $1,960 | $610 | $1,350 |
| 2016 | $997 | $5,970 | $610 | $5,360 |
| 2015 | $724 | $5,970 | $610 | $5,360 |
| 2014 | $387 | $5,970 | $610 | $5,360 |
| 2013 | $381 | $5,970 | $610 | $5,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map