560 Sylvis Rd Dickson, TN 37055
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $783,417
Studio
1
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 560 Sylvis Rd, Dickson, TN 37055 and is currently estimated at $626,806, approximately $395 per square foot. 560 Sylvis Rd is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including The Discovery School, Dickson Middle School, and Dickson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2018
Sold by
Overton William Dale
Bought by
Adams David and Adams Terri
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1956
Bought by
Overton Lucille
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams David | $362,500 | -- | |
| Overton Lucille | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,757 | $103,975 | $50,075 | $53,900 |
| 2024 | $1,757 | $103,975 | $50,075 | $53,900 |
| 2023 | $1,375 | $58,525 | $19,225 | $39,300 |
| 2022 | $1,375 | $58,525 | $19,225 | $39,300 |
| 2021 | $1,375 | $58,525 | $19,225 | $39,300 |
| 2020 | $1,375 | $58,525 | $19,225 | $39,300 |
| 2019 | $1,375 | $58,525 | $19,225 | $39,300 |
| 2018 | $985 | $36,475 | $12,325 | $24,150 |
| 2017 | $985 | $36,475 | $12,325 | $24,150 |
| 2016 | $985 | $36,475 | $12,325 | $24,150 |
| 2015 | $954 | $32,900 | $12,325 | $20,575 |
| 2014 | $954 | $32,900 | $12,325 | $20,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map