$460,000
PENDING

5600 Hereld Green Dr Chesterfield, VA 23832

Estimated payment $2,768/month

Total Views 379
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,370 Sq Ft
$194 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to 5600 Herald Green Drive in Qualla Farms, a beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Chesterfield County offering nearly 2,400 square feet of turnkey living on a desirable corner lot. From the full covered front porch to the rear-entry garage, 6-foot PVC privacy fence, newer concrete patio, and detached storage shed, this home delivers both charm and functionality. Inside, you’ll find 9-foot ceilings, newer flooring throughout the entire first level, brand-new carpet throughout the entire upstairs, and fresh paint throughout the home—including walls, trim, and doors—creating a truly move-in-ready feel. The kitchen has been beautifully updated with granite countertops, tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, built-in microwave, and an opened-up floor plan flowing into the dining room with tray ceiling. The family room features a cozy gas fireplace, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Upstairs offers all four bedrooms, a dedicated office/flex space, a large room over the garage, upstairs laundry, and ceiling fans in every bedroom. The spacious primary suite features a vaulted ceiling, dual vanities, soaking tub, and large walk-in shower. All bathrooms have been refreshed with updated fixtures and flooring, adding to the home’s polished feel. Additional major updates include a newer roof and newer HVAC. Every detail has been thoughtfully addressed—this is the kind of home buyers wait for in Chesterfield. Schedule your private showing today!

Listing Agent

Phil Lawson

Compass Brokerage Phone: (804) 307-5958 License #0225237283 Listed on: 04/29/2026

Compass

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,580

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 9,496 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Zoning described as R7

HOA Fees

  • $17 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,370 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 30
  • Assessor Parcel Number 749-67-63-65-300-000

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,580

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

9,496 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$17 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Attribution Contact: (804) 307-5958
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.218
  • Ownership: Individuals
  • Subdivision Name: Qualla Farms
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2370.0
  • Architectural Style: Two Story, Transitional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Partially Carpeted, Vinyl
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Cooking, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Area, Tray Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dining Area, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Fireplace, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 2370.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Privacy
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Drywall, Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Porch, Paved Driveway
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio, Porch
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Oversized, Paved

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Common Grounds/Area, Home Owners Association
  • Association Fee: 200.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Management, Common Areas

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Bailey Bridge

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 749-67-63-65-300-000
  • Zoning Description: R7

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3579.58
  • Tax Lot: 30

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,652 $402,200 $72,000 $330,200
2024 $3,605 $395,500 $70,000 $325,500
2023 $3,310 $363,700 $65,000 $298,700
2022 $3,084 $335,200 $63,000 $272,200
2021 $2,934 $301,900 $61,000 $240,900
2020 $2,715 $285,800 $61,000 $224,800
2019 $2,615 $275,300 $61,000 $214,300
2018 $2,515 $264,700 $61,000 $203,700
2017 $2,398 $249,800 $60,000 $189,800
2016 $2,330 $242,700 $60,000 $182,700
2015 $2,244 $231,100 $60,000 $171,100
2014 $2,182 $224,700 $60,000 $164,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Pending -- -- --
05/05/2026 05/05/26 For Sale $460,000 -- $194 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Gift Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $236,450 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $180,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

MLS Number: 2611515

Central Virginia Regional MLS

APN: 749-67-63-65-300-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.