5600 W 99th St Bloomington, MN 55437
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,000 - $472,817
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,262
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5600 W 99th St, Bloomington, MN 55437 and is currently estimated at $447,454, approximately $354 per square foot. 5600 W 99th St is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Olson Middle School, and Jefferson Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,495 | $427,300 | $160,700 | $266,600 |
| 2023 | $5,200 | $428,500 | $157,800 | $270,700 |
| 2022 | $4,628 | $435,600 | $160,700 | $274,900 |
| 2021 | $4,296 | $361,500 | $135,900 | $225,600 |
| 2020 | $4,419 | $340,600 | $137,800 | $202,800 |
| 2019 | $4,124 | $340,300 | $137,800 | $202,500 |
| 2018 | $3,840 | $314,000 | $128,300 | $185,700 |
| 2017 | $3,660 | $277,600 | $104,900 | $172,700 |
| 2016 | $3,584 | $260,000 | $98,800 | $161,200 |
| 2015 | $3,446 | $242,400 | $96,300 | $146,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $238,500 | $93,300 | $145,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map