5601 Eagle Dr Rowlett, TX 75088
Dalrock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,000 - $464,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,359
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5601 Eagle Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088 and is currently estimated at $441,708, approximately $187 per square foot. 5601 Eagle Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Education Center International Academy Rowlett and Providence Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2006
Sold by
Arnold Kerstin and Smith Kerstin
Bought by
Smith Kelly R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,187
Outstanding Balance
$85,088
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$356,620
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Birleson Vincent R and Birleson Deborah Gail
Bought by
Smith Kelly R and Smith Kerstin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,187
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1999
Sold by
Roderick Roseberry Rosemary H and Roseberry Christopher
Bought by
Birleson Vincent R and Birleson Deborah Gail
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,840
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Kelly R | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Kelly R | -- | -- | |
| Birleson Vincent R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Kelly R | $147,187 | |
| Closed | Smith Kelly R | $147,187 | |
| Previous Owner | Birleson Vincent R | $117,840 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,497 | $522,200 | $70,000 | $452,200 |
| 2024 | $6,497 | $522,200 | $70,000 | $452,200 |
| 2023 | $6,497 | $522,200 | $70,000 | $452,200 |
| 2022 | $9,654 | $398,410 | $70,000 | $328,410 |
| 2021 | $8,346 | $318,820 | $70,000 | $248,820 |
| 2020 | $8,420 | $318,820 | $70,000 | $248,820 |
| 2019 | $9,162 | $318,820 | $70,000 | $248,820 |
| 2018 | $8,877 | $306,750 | $60,000 | $246,750 |
| 2017 | $7,479 | $257,720 | $40,000 | $217,720 |
| 2016 | $815 | $28,100 | $28,000 | $100 |
| 2015 | $3,361 | $144,610 | $28,000 | $116,610 |
| 2014 | $3,361 | $139,540 | $28,000 | $111,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map