5603 Buell St Talbott, TN 37877
Estimated Value: $180,934 - $236,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,161
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5603 Buell St, Talbott, TN 37877 and is currently estimated at $219,984, approximately $189 per square foot. 5603 Buell St is a home located in Hamblen County with nearby schools including Alpha Elementary School, West View Middle School, and Morristown West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1966
Bought by
Murphy Wade and Murphy Norma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Wade | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $777 | $52,825 | $6,525 | $46,300 |
| 2024 | $526 | $26,700 | $5,175 | $21,525 |
| 2023 | $526 | $26,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $526 | $26,700 | $5,175 | $21,525 |
| 2021 | $526 | $26,700 | $5,175 | $21,525 |
| 2020 | $526 | $26,700 | $5,175 | $21,525 |
| 2019 | $509 | $23,875 | $5,750 | $18,125 |
| 2018 | $509 | $23,875 | $5,750 | $18,125 |
| 2017 | $509 | $23,875 | $5,750 | $18,125 |
| 2016 | $475 | $23,875 | $5,750 | $18,125 |
| 2015 | $442 | $23,875 | $5,750 | $18,125 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,875 | $5,750 | $18,125 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map