5641 Buell St Talbott, TN 37877
Estimated Value: $193,723 - $236,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5641 Buell St, Talbott, TN 37877 and is currently estimated at $219,431, approximately $199 per square foot. 5641 Buell St is a home located in Hamblen County with nearby schools including Alpha Elementary School, West View Middle School, and Morristown West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2014
Sold by
Knight Hugh J
Bought by
Knight Hugh J Life Estate
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1967
Bought by
Knight Hugh J and Knight Anna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knight Hugh J Life Estate | $105,400 | -- | |
| Knight Hugh J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $851 | $57,900 | $5,450 | $52,450 |
| 2024 | $572 | $29,025 | $4,300 | $24,725 |
| 2023 | $572 | $29,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $572 | $29,025 | $4,300 | $24,725 |
| 2021 | $572 | $29,025 | $4,300 | $24,725 |
| 2020 | $572 | $29,025 | $4,300 | $24,725 |
| 2019 | $556 | $26,100 | $5,800 | $20,300 |
| 2018 | $556 | $26,100 | $5,800 | $20,300 |
| 2017 | $556 | $26,100 | $5,800 | $20,300 |
| 2016 | $519 | $26,100 | $5,800 | $20,300 |
| 2015 | $483 | $26,100 | $5,800 | $20,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,100 | $5,800 | $20,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map