5603 S 3rd St Phoenix, AZ 85040
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,399 - $360,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,389
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5603 S 3rd St, Phoenix, AZ 85040 and is currently estimated at $337,350, approximately $242 per square foot. 5603 S 3rd St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, C O Greenfield School, and South Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust
Bought by
Reeser William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2008
Sold by
Leon Hector
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2005
Sold by
Teton Llc
Bought by
Leon Hector and Romo Silvia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2004
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Teton Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2004
Sold by
Perez Blanca Stella and Perez Blanca Estella
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Ameriquest Mortgage Securities Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2002
Sold by
Perez Blanca E
Bought by
Perez Blanca Estella
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2002
Sold by
Perez Mary and Perez Blanca Estella
Bought by
Perez Blanca Stella
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1998
Sold by
Grubbs John Henry and Grubbs Yvonne D
Bought by
Perez Mary and Perez Blanca Estella
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reeser William | $50,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $158,724 | Security Title Agency | |
| Leon Hector | $64,000 | Camelback Title Agency Llc | |
| Teton Llc | $56,500 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $70,336 | Security Title Agency | |
| Perez Blanca Estella | -- | First Financial Title Agency | |
| Perez Blanca Stella | -- | -- | |
| Perez Mary | $58,404 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,273 | $8,443 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,205 | $8,041 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,205 | $25,100 | $5,020 | $20,080 |
| 2022 | $1,181 | $18,200 | $3,640 | $14,560 |
| 2021 | $1,205 | $16,560 | $3,310 | $13,250 |
| 2020 | $1,190 | $16,100 | $3,220 | $12,880 |
| 2019 | $1,152 | $14,870 | $2,970 | $11,900 |
| 2018 | $1,121 | $12,860 | $2,570 | $10,290 |
| 2017 | $1,068 | $9,630 | $1,920 | $7,710 |
| 2016 | $1,016 | $9,260 | $1,850 | $7,410 |
| 2015 | $956 | $7,020 | $1,400 | $5,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map