5604 Rustic Dr Tallahassee, FL 32303
Northwest Tallahassee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $147,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5604 Rustic Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32303 and is currently estimated at $211,840, approximately $175 per square foot. 5604 Rustic Dr is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including Springwood Elementary School, Griffin Middle School, and Amos P. Godby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2025
Sold by
Lee Robert and Lee Tiffany
Bought by
Hale Robert Matthew and Hale Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Chernenkoff Residential Land Trust
Bought by
Lee Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2009
Sold by
Chernenkoff Edward W
Bought by
Whitis Derek and Chernenkoff Residential Land Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2007
Sold by
Garcia Edward J
Bought by
Chernenkoff Edward W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2001
Sold by
Brandon Pamela and Graddy Pamela
Bought by
Miller Ii Warren and Miller Janet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,520
Interest Rate
6.6%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|