5701 Split Oak Ln Unit 2 Tallahassee, FL 32303
Northwest Tallahassee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,000 - $250,539
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,617
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5701 Split Oak Ln Unit 2, Tallahassee, FL 32303 and is currently estimated at $230,385, approximately $142 per square foot. 5701 Split Oak Ln Unit 2 is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including Springwood Elementary School, Griffin Middle School, and Amos P. Godby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2021
Sold by
Jackson Devin Jerard and Jackson Latrenda S
Bought by
Exantus Joycelynne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,383
Outstanding Balance
$140,425
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$89,960
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2013
Sold by
Knox George M and Knox Tonya A
Bought by
Jackson Devin Jerard and Jackson Latrenda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,200
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2011
Sold by
Knox Christopher M
Bought by
Knox George M and Knox Tonya A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Hassey James W and Hassey Frankie D
Bought by
Knox George M and Knox Tonya A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,759
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exantus Joycelynne | $156,800 | Peacock Title Inc | |
| Exantus Joycelynne | $156,800 | New Title Company Name | |
| Jackson Devin Jerard | $69,000 | Attorney | |
| Knox George M | $43,000 | None Available | |
| Knox George M | $145,000 | Owen Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Exantus Joycelynne | $158,383 | |
| Closed | Exantus Joycelynne | $158,383 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Devin Jerard | $55,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Knox George M | $142,759 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,214 | $167,517 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,154 | $162,796 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,095 | $158,054 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,966 | $153,450 | $30,000 | $123,450 |
| 2021 | $2,213 | $126,069 | $25,500 | $100,569 |
| 2020 | $2,047 | $117,277 | $22,000 | $95,277 |
| 2019 | $1,921 | $107,437 | $22,000 | $85,437 |
| 2018 | $1,791 | $97,465 | $15,000 | $82,465 |
| 2017 | $1,716 | $91,153 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,623 | $85,378 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $951 | $80,211 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $951 | $79,574 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map