Seller's Agent in 2025
Jack Haight
Coldwell Banker Associated Brokers
(530) 218-3088
5 in this area
90 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $350,829
This delightful 3-bedroom home is packed with updates including a brand-new kitchen boasting quartz counter tops with white Cabinetry and recently updated bathroom, brand new roof and new HVAC system provide peace of mind for years to come.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Associated Brokers License #01085149 Listed on: 03/26/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Department Of Veterans Affairs Of The State O | $329,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Gomez Sylvia Marie | $215,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Gray Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Gray Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Gray Robert | $106,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $196,437 | First American Title Co | |
| Tavera Fernando Anguiano | $225,000 | North State Title Company | |
| Trolinger Michael | -- | North State Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gomez Sylvia Marie | $211,105 | |
| Previous Owner | Tavera Fernando Anguiano | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trolinger Michael | $69,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/26/2025 08/26/25 | Sold | $329,000 | 0.0% | $248 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | Off Market | $329,000 | -- | -- | |
| 07/28/2025 07/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | Price Changed | $329,000 | +3.1% | $248 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/21/2025 07/21/25 | For Sale | $319,000 | 0.0% | $241 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/10/2025 07/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/29/2025 04/29/25 | Price Changed | $319,000 | -4.8% | $241 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2025 03/26/25 | For Sale | $335,000 | +55.8% | $253 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/17/2020 03/17/20 | Sold | $215,000 | -4.4% | $162 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/20/2020 02/20/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/15/2019 11/15/19 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $170 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,790 | $235,129 | $49,212 | $185,917 |
| 2023 | $2,790 | $226,001 | $47,302 | $178,699 |
| 2022 | $2,598 | $221,571 | $46,375 | $175,196 |
| 2021 | $2,565 | $217,227 | $45,466 | $171,761 |
| 2020 | $1,633 | $127,899 | $54,040 | $73,859 |
| 2019 | $1,601 | $125,392 | $52,981 | $72,411 |
| 2018 | $1,241 | $100,000 | $20,000 | $80,000 |
| 2017 | $1,228 | $100,000 | $20,000 | $80,000 |
| 2016 | $1,244 | $100,000 | $20,000 | $80,000 |
| 2015 | $1,238 | $100,000 | $20,000 | $80,000 |
| 2014 | $1,244 | $100,000 | $20,000 | $80,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jack Haight
Coldwell Banker Associated Brokers
(530) 218-3088
5 in this area
90 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kelly McCarthy
eXp Realty of California Inc.
(530) 415-0361
44 in this area
306 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jag Dhillon
Sutter Buttes Real Estate
(530) 301-1502
1 Total Sale
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Debra Handy
Aztec Real Estate
(530) 701-7903
2 in this area
24 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225036695
APN: 021-393-010-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.