5605 E Main St Stockton, CA 95215
Garden Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,536 - $362,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5605 E Main St, Stockton, CA 95215 and is currently estimated at $325,384, approximately $423 per square foot. 5605 E Main St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Elmwood Elementary School, Wilhelmina Henry Elementary School, and Montezuma Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2020
Sold by
Leyva Rocio
Bought by
Leyva Jose and Leyva Rocio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2011
Sold by
Hernandez Juan
Bought by
Hernandez Juan and Leyva Rocio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1998
Sold by
Orphanopoulos Nicholas M
Bought by
Hernandez Jose R and Hernandez Juan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leyva Jose | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Juan | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Jose R | $35,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,623 | $118,895 | $40,699 | $78,196 |
| 2024 | $1,597 | $116,564 | $39,901 | $76,663 |
| 2023 | $905 | $60,318 | $21,393 | $38,925 |
| 2022 | $828 | $59,136 | $20,974 | $38,162 |
| 2021 | $799 | $57,977 | $20,563 | $37,414 |
| 2020 | $812 | $57,384 | $20,353 | $37,031 |
| 2019 | $829 | $56,259 | $19,954 | $36,305 |
| 2018 | $815 | $55,157 | $19,563 | $35,594 |
| 2017 | $786 | $54,077 | $19,180 | $34,897 |
| 2016 | $788 | $53,016 | $18,804 | $34,212 |
| 2014 | $753 | $51,198 | $18,158 | $33,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map