5605 E State Highway 29 Georgetown, TX 78626
Estimated Value: $509,440 - $1,397,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,122
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5605 E State Highway 29, Georgetown, TX 78626 and is currently estimated at $982,147, approximately $314 per square foot. 5605 E State Highway 29 is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Williams Elementary School, Charles A. Forbes Middle School, and East View High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,198 | $305,499 | $43,409 | $262,090 |
| 2024 | $6,198 | $399,546 | $37,220 | $362,326 |
| 2023 | $5,736 | $377,827 | $37,220 | $340,607 |
| 2022 | $8,344 | $495,801 | $37,220 | $458,581 |
| 2021 | $6,307 | $338,030 | $14,174 | $323,856 |
| 2020 | $5,448 | $287,066 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,090 | $309,448 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,730 | $291,177 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,625 | $284,164 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,158 | $260,568 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,582 | $285,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,582 | $281,982 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map