Estimated Value: $474,345 - $513,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,416
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5605 Mandale Dr, Troy, MI 48085 and is currently estimated at $494,336, approximately $204 per square foot. 5605 Mandale Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Wass Elementary School, Larson Middle School, and Athens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2006
Sold by
Lesnau Paul Joseph and Lesnau Elizabeth
Bought by
Lesnau Elizabeth M and Elizabeth M Lesnau Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2004
Sold by
Lesnau Paul J and Lesnau Elizabeth M
Bought by
Lesnau Elizabeth M and Elizabeth M Lesnau Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lesnau Elizabeth M | -- | None Available | |
| Lesnau Elizabeth M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $3,746 | $171,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,930 | $123,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,920 | $0 | $0 |