5606 Frontier Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Carmichael Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $518,000 - $868,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,580
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5606 Frontier Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $698,293, approximately $270 per square foot. 5606 Frontier Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Starr King K-8, Rio Americano High School, and Visions In Education School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2002
Sold by
Yannetta Inge G
Bought by
Yannetta Inge G and Yannetta Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1998
Sold by
Yannetta Inge G
Bought by
Yannetta Inge G and Yannetta Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1996
Sold by
Yannetta Inge G
Bought by
Yannetta Inge G and Yannetta Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yannetta Inge G | -- | -- | |
| Yannetta Inge G | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Yannetta Inge G | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Yannette Inge G | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Yannetta Inge G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yannetta Inge G | $121,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yannette Inge G | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,649 | $145,488 | $23,254 | $122,234 |
| 2024 | $1,649 | $142,637 | $22,799 | $119,838 |
| 2023 | $1,622 | $139,841 | $22,352 | $117,489 |
| 2022 | $1,588 | $137,100 | $21,914 | $115,186 |
| 2021 | $1,560 | $134,413 | $21,485 | $112,928 |
| 2020 | $1,530 | $133,036 | $21,265 | $111,771 |
| 2019 | $1,498 | $130,429 | $20,849 | $109,580 |
| 2018 | $1,475 | $127,873 | $20,441 | $107,432 |
| 2017 | $1,463 | $125,367 | $20,041 | $105,326 |
| 2016 | $1,366 | $122,910 | $19,649 | $103,261 |
| 2015 | $1,386 | $121,064 | $19,354 | $101,710 |
| 2014 | $1,357 | $118,698 | $18,977 | $99,721 |
Source: Public Records
Map