5607 42nd St E Bradenton, FL 34203
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,295 - $367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5607 42nd St E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $326,324, approximately $251 per square foot. 5607 42nd St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Tara Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2000
Sold by
Morley David D
Bought by
Mckeown Richard A and Mckeown Debra A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,400
Outstanding Balance
$25,078
Interest Rate
7.81%
Estimated Equity
$301,246
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1994
Sold by
Morley David D and Morley Hester Cora
Bought by
Morley David D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckeown Richard A | $85,500 | -- | |
| Morley David D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckeown Richard A | $68,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,290 | $110,147 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,245 | $103,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,191 | $100,898 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,118 | $97,959 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,138 | $96,607 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,104 | $94,435 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,078 | $92,674 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $990 | $90,768 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $975 | $88,901 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $777 | $74,874 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $777 | $76,127 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $761 | $75,002 | $11,760 | $63,242 |
Source: Public Records
Map